Wednesday, October 31, 2012


Tuesday, October 30, 2012

Big Hair...

Monday, October 29, 2012

One Too Many...

carbs, superchargers, nitrous bottles, drive belts etc.  Arlen's Ferrari bike was way over the top and still insane by todays standards.

Sunday, October 28, 2012

Showrod Sunday...Here's A Concept

Concepts are kind of Detroit's showrods. There's been so many killer designs, yet maybe 1 in a 1000 make it to production. Back in '69, Dodge was working on the "Daroo" concept, basically a convertible Dart rockin' a 383 Magnum. Ol' Georgie Barris was hot at the time, so they used him to help style the car. Barris added the pointed nose/grill section and the yacht styled window treatment. I kinda dig it. Lord knows Barris could of f'd this one up. And remember kids, it's Mopar or no car!

Saturday, October 27, 2012

Saturday's Shovel Lovin'...

Wink Eller's fine shovel from the late '80's. If anyone could have gotten that two throat to work, it would have been Wink.

Friday, October 26, 2012

Shovels And Brunnettes...


Wednesday, October 24, 2012

Trike Thursday...Servi's

I can appreciate a close to stock restored trike just as much as a mind blowing show trike. Here's 2 from Rossmeyer's Daytona dealership.

WTF Wednesday...Confused?

I don't what this guys deal is. He's a Nazi lovin' HOG member who's into Triumphs and law enforcement.

Tuesday, October 23, 2012


Monday, October 22, 2012

Biketoberfest 2012...Random Cell Pics

I shot alot of pics with my camera, these are from my cellphone. I'll upload the other pics when I get back home.
There were quite a few vintage Indians running around, twin cams with pan covers is just WRONG, lots of sweet pans, not that many shovels, lots of Asian guys on scooters and baggers everywhere.

Digger Monday...Powerplants

Sunday, October 21, 2012


Shit was crazy. Talked with Cory Ness, saw Lita Ford shopping with her husband, ran into Eddie Montgomery of Montgomery Gentry at the Boothill, my baby girl held an alligator, me and the OL celebrated 15 years together today! The whole thing was f'n crazy. I'll post pics tomorrow.

Saturday, October 20, 2012

Saturday Shovel Lovin' ...Destroyer

Rockin' a Weber DCNF and some killer Mann style paint, whats not to love?

Friday, October 19, 2012

tIt's Friday...Piercings

If you have a dick, don't get your nipple pierced. Someone forgot to tell this guy.

Thursday, October 18, 2012

On The Table...

I need a second fab table in the shop. These are the start of the new legs. I've got two legs done, two to go. I've got a nice one inch top for it once the frame's done. I'm debating about putting wheels on it, in case I ever have to move it around. If not I can always forklift it, I guess.

Goin' Places...

Be back in roughly 10 seconds! Nothings cooler than a drag knuck, except maybe running her on nitro. Springers and slicks, ya gotta love it!

Wednesday, October 17, 2012

WTF Wednesday...Tough Guys

People do the craziest shit when they're hopped up on goofballs. Hope he's got low compression pistons, or he's getting a kickstarter to to the teeth! 

Tuesday, October 16, 2012

Sporty Lovin'...

Monday, October 15, 2012

Digger Monday...Mal Ross


I picked up some old mags from that auction site. It's always cool when you see your friends bikes in there.

Sunday Showrods...The Leg Show T

More pics of Danny Eichstedt's killer T bucket. She was restored by her current owner, Bobby Nunes, back in 1989. This is probably the coolest T ever built and my personal favorite. I loved her best with those ridiculously wide Good-Years on her.